50, Rowell Way, PE28 5WB
50 Rowell Way is a 83 m² terraced home in Sawtry. It sold for £239,995 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £239,995 3.7% 1.7% Jan 2015 £203,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Rowell Way.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,891 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,513 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £239,995 £2,892 £291,585 £3,513 Jan 2015 £203,995 £2,458 £269,699 £3,249 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,585. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sawtry are now selling for between £3,060 and £3,660 per square metre (£284 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Rowell Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Rowell Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.