Property data
Sale history
£172,500 on Feb 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Proctor Avenue.

Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,429 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,263 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2019 £172,500 £2,430 £231,694 £3,263

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,694. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 27 Proctor Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2023) for 27 Proctor Avenue.

Photos for 27 Proctor Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.