92, Lower Mickletown, LS26 9AU
92 Lower Mickletown is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Methley. It sold for £195,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £195,000 9.8% 8.2% May 2018 £167,500 1.9% -0.4% Jan 2006 £133,000 13.8% 12.2% Jun 2000 £64,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Lower Mickletown.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,267 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,951 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £195,000 £2,267 £253,749 £2,951 May 2018 £167,500 £1,948 £234,327 £2,725 Jan 2006 £133,000 £1,547 £226,894 £2,638 Jun 2000 £64,000 £744 £251,984 £2,930 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,749. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Methley are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,430 per square metre (£222 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Lower Mickletown. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/08/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Lower Mickletown.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.