Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£165,000 Nov 2019 5.0% 3.2% £210,365
£110,000 Aug 2011 na na £185,942
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,291 per sqm (£213 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,260 per square metre (£215 and £302 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS5-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £167,000 and £235,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 15 Norman Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Norman Mount.

Photos for 15 Norman Mount
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments: