48, Knightly Avenue, CB2 0AL
48 Knightly Avenue is a 209 m² terraced home in Cambridge. It sold for £920,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£920,000 on Mar 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Knightly Avenue.
- Internal area
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,401 per square metre (£409 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,677 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £920,000 £4,402 £977,566 £4,677 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 209 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £977,566. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,180 per square metre (£503 and £574 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 209 m², this implies a valuation between £1,133,000 and £1,292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 48 Knightly Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/12/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Knightly Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 209 sqm (2,250 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.