Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£246,000 May 2019 9.4% 7.6% £303,689
£134,000 Sep 2012 -1.3% -4.0% £257,668
£147,000 Nov 2005 na na £300,647
Floor plan
Floorplan 123
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,963 per sqm (£275 per sqft) in May 2019. For context, homes in Dunstable are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,500 per square metre (£307 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dunstable LU6-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £275,000 and £374,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Dunstable). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 123 Spoondell. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/11/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 123 Spoondell.

Photos for 123 Spoondell
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: