148, Park Road, KT2 5LP
148 Park Road is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Kingston. It sold for £800,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
£800,000 on Apr 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 148, Park Road.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,843 per square metre (£729 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,290 per square metre (£863 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £800,000 £7,843 £947,543 £9,290 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £947,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingston are now selling for between £6,970 and £9,220 per square metre (£647 and £856 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £711,000 and £940,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 442 square metres (4,758 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 148 Park Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2018) for 148 Park Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.