Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£467,500 Apr 2019 3.5% 1.3% £558,774
£269,950 Jun 2003 12.0% 10.1% £674,663
£108,000 May 1995 na na £773,132
Floor plan
Floorplan 73
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,312 per sqm (£494 per sqft) in Apr 2019. For context, homes in Sutton Common are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,320 per square metre (£465 and £587 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton Common SM1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £441,000 and £556,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton Common). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Benfleet Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/10/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 73 Benfleet Close.

Photos for 73 Benfleet Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.