47, Diamond Ridge, GU15 4LB
47 Diamond Ridge is a 239 m² detached home in Camberley. It sold for £629,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£629,000 on Mar 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Diamond Ridge.
- Internal area
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,631 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,966 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £629,000 £2,632 £708,925 £2,966 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 239 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £708,925. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Camberley are now selling for between £3,960 and £5,060 per square metre (£367 and £470 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 239 m², this implies a valuation between £946,000 and £1,209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,034 square metres (11,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Diamond Ridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Diamond Ridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 239 sqm (2,573 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.