Sunnycroft, SY7 9ET
Sunnycroft is a 144 m² detached home in Craven Arms. It sold for £340,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £340,000 5.2% 3.5% Jan 2013 £249,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Sunnycroft.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,361 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,194 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £340,000 £2,361 £459,966 £3,194 Jan 2013 £249,000 £1,729 £393,738 £2,734 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £459,966. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Craven Arms are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,160 per square metre (£201 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,695 square metres (18,245 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Sunnycroft . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2011. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for Sunnycroft .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 07 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: