Property data
Sale history
£665,000 on Dec 2019 (est. today's value: £866,742)
Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
211 square metres (2,271 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,151 per sqm (£293 per sqft) in Dec 2019. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF14-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £608,000 and £821,000 (211 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
H
Plot size
608 square metres (6,544 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Heol Don. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/07/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Heol Don.

Photos for 27 Heol Don
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
211 sqm (2,271 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.