23, Longcroft Road, WD3 9TJ
23 Longcroft Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Maple Cross. It sold for £330,500 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£330,500 on Sep 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Longcroft Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,292 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,917 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £330,500 £4,292 £378,638 £4,917 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,638. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maple Cross are now selling for between £4,810 and £6,300 per square metre (£446 and £585 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £485,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Longcroft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2024) for 23 Longcroft Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.