65, Chapel Drive, HP22 5EN
65 Chapel Drive is a 132 m² detached home in Aston Clinton. It sold for £590,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
£590,000 on May 2019
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,469 per square metre (£415 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,001 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £590,000 £4,470 £660,188 £5,001 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £660,188. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aston Clinton are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,370 per square metre (£390 and £498 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £554,000 and £709,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 348 square metres (3,746 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.