29, Allerston Way, TS14 6GA
29 Allerston Way is a 126 m² detached home in Guisborough. It sold for £265,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £265,000 1.3% -1.0% Aug 2016 £255,000 5.3% 4.5% Mar 2014 £225,000 0.0% -1.9% Dec 2011 £225,000 6.0% 3.5% Mar 2002 £127,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Allerston Way.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,103 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,738 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £265,000 £2,103 £344,962 £2,738 Aug 2016 £255,000 £2,024 £346,539 £2,750 Mar 2014 £225,000 £1,786 £315,637 £2,505 Dec 2011 £225,000 £1,786 £320,634 £2,545 Mar 2002 £127,500 £1,012 £314,371 £2,495 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,962. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guisborough are now selling for between £1,180 and £1,920 per square metre (£109 and £178 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Allerston Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Allerston Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: