Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2019 £137,000 2.8% 0.8%
Nov 2015 £125,000 19.1% 18.7%
Aug 2014 £100,000 5.4% 3.2%
Jul 2011 £85,000 7.4% 5.2%
Oct 1997 £32,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Windsor Drive.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,712 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,131 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2019 £137,000 £1,712 £170,441 £2,131
Nov 2015 £125,000 £1,562 £172,522 £2,157
Aug 2014 £100,000 £1,250 £133,739 £1,672
Jul 2011 £85,000 £1,062 £124,279 £1,553
Oct 1997 £32,000 £400 £137,065 £1,713

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goole are now selling for between £1,190 and £2,260 per square metre (£110 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Windsor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2018. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Windsor Drive.

Photos for 6 Windsor Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
19 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments: