11, Christopher Close, NR1 2PQ
11 Christopher Close is a 101 m² flat in Norwich. It sold for £141,667 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £141,667 -1.0% -3.2% Jan 2008 £159,950 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,402 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,433 per square metre (£133 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £141,667 £1,403 £144,693 £1,433 Jan 2008 £159,950 £1,584 £171,099 £1,694 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,693. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,510 per square metre (£239 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Christopher Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Christopher Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.