47, Trefelin Crescent, SA13 1DX
47 Trefelin Crescent is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Port Talbot. It sold for £122,500 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £122,500 4.8% 3.1% Oct 2012 £87,750 -0.2% -2.6% Apr 2011 £87,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Trefelin Crescent.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,331 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,935 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £122,500 £1,332 £178,017 £1,935 Oct 2012 £87,750 £954 £175,538 £1,908 Apr 2011 £87,950 £956 £162,748 £1,769 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,017. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Port Talbot are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,670 per square metre (£107 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Trefelin Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Trefelin Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: