58a, Mount Road, ME1 3NH
58a Mount Road is a 133 m² detached home in Rochester. It sold for £525,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
£525,000 on Apr 2019
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,947 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,820 per square metre (£448 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £525,000 £3,947 £641,027 £4,820 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £641,027. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rochester are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,430 per square metre (£318 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £456,000 and £589,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 690 square metres (7,427 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.