10, Lindale Close, CH46 9SL
10 Lindale Close is a 63 m² terraced home in Moreton. It sold for £116,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £116,000 0.1% -1.7% Mar 2015 £115,500 -0.4% -2.7% Nov 2004 £120,000 54.5% 51.9% Apr 2004 £95,000 45.8% 43.6% Nov 2003 £80,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Lindale Close.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,841 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,622 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £116,000 £1,841 £165,174 £2,622 Mar 2015 £115,500 £1,833 £190,440 £3,023 Nov 2004 £120,000 £1,905 £208,439 £3,309 Apr 2004 £95,000 £1,508 £181,713 £2,884 Nov 2003 £80,950 £1,285 £150,099 £2,383 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,174. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moreton are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,660 per square metre (£166 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Lindale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/09/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Lindale Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.