4, Kirklees, NR4 6LP
4 Kirklees is a 58 m² flat in Norwich. It sold for £114,500 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £114,500 0.8% -1.3% Jul 2004 £101,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Kirklees.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,974 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,135 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £114,500 £1,974 £123,834 £2,135 Jul 2004 £101,000 £1,741 £161,158 £2,779 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,834. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,110 per square metre (£278 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Kirklees. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/01/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Kirklees.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.