9, Glen View Street, CF40 2AX
9 Glen View Street is a 76 m² terraced home in Tonypandy. It sold for £82,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£82,000 on Dec 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Glen View Street.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,078 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,647 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £82,000 £1,079 £125,201 £1,647 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,201. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,570 per square metre (£94 and £145 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £78,000 and £119,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Glen View Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/07/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Glen View Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: