44, Constance Crescent, BR2 7QJ
44 Constance Crescent is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Hayes. It sold for £482,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £482,000 5.9% 3.8% Apr 2000 £164,000 16.3% 14.5% Aug 1997 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Constance Crescent.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,604 per square metre (£521 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,907 per square metre (£642 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £482,000 £5,605 £594,007 £6,907 Apr 2000 £164,000 £1,907 £642,394 £7,470 Aug 1997 £110,000 £1,279 £667,259 £7,759 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £594,007. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes are now selling for between £5,630 and £6,990 per square metre (£523 and £649 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £484,000 and £601,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Constance Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/08/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Constance Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.