Property data
Sale history
£700,000 on Oct 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Morton Way.

Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,223 per square metre (£485 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,902 per square metre (£548 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2019 £700,000 £5,224 £790,814 £5,902

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £790,814. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southgate are now selling for between £5,790 and £7,010 per square metre (£537 and £651 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £776,000 and £939,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Morton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Morton Way.

Photos for 33 Morton Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments: