7, Rowan Close, NE22 7LG
7 Rowan Close is a 51 m² terraced home in Bedlington. It sold for £110,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Oct 2019
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,156 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,070 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £110,000 £2,157 £156,583 £3,070 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,583. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bedlington are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,420 per square metre (£122 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £67,000 and £123,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.