85, Crompton Way, WA3 1FS
85 Crompton Way is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Lowton. It sold for £170,995 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£170,995 on Sep 2019
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,442 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,283 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £170,995 £2,443 £229,778 £3,283 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,778. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lowton are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,270 per square metre (£220 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.