Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2019 £115,000 53.6% 51.2%
May 2018 £58,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Heath Crescent.

Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,385 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,912 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2019 £115,000 £1,386 £158,729 £1,912
May 2018 £58,500 £705 £89,962 £1,084

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,729. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pontypridd are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,340 per square metre (£143 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Heath Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Heath Crescent.

Photos for 15 Heath Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.