11, Highveer Croft, MK4 3BN
11 Highveer Croft is a 120 m² detached home in Tattenhoe. It sold for £159,995 in Jun 1999.
- Sale history
-
£159,995 on Jun 1999
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,333 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Jun 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,645 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1999 £159,995 £1,333 £557,430 £4,645 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £557,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £592,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 443 square metres (4,768 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Highveer Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Highveer Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.