124, Forest Lane, E7 9BB
124 Forest Lane is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Forest Gate. It sold for £549,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£549,000 on Aug 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 124, Forest Lane.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,778 per square metre (£537 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,632 per square metre (£616 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £549,000 £5,779 £630,066 £6,632 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £630,066. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Forest Gate are now selling for between £4,600 and £6,870 per square metre (£427 and £638 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £437,000 and £653,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Forest Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2018) for 124 Forest Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 20/01740/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 124 Forest Lane Forest Gate London
- Description:
- Proposed construction of a first floor rear extension and internal remodelling.
- Planning ref:
- July 2020 20/01124/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 124 Forest Lane Forest Gate London
- Description:
- Demolition of the existing rear extension and construction of a new rear extension. Proposed basement extension and a new porch with internal remodelling.
- Summary:
- 09 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area