Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2019 £233,000 7.0% 5.4%
Dec 2012 £145,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Bennett Place.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,477 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,707 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2019 £233,000 £3,478 £248,385 £3,707
Dec 2012 £145,000 £2,164 £185,909 £2,775

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,385. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Bennett Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2019. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2019) for 7 Bennett Place.

Photos for 7 Bennett Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.