7, Felar Walk, NW9 4EF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Jun 2019 (est. today's value: £582,483)
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,172 per sqm (£480 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Colindale are now selling for between £5,620 and £7,050 per square metre (£522 and £654 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colindale NW9-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £652,000 and £818,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Colindale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 07 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.