Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£76,500 Dec 2019 0.2% -1.9% £110,073
£75,000 Mar 2007 8.4% 6.5% £124,798
£32,000 Aug 1996 na na £158,333
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£780 per sqm (£72 per sqft) in Dec 2019. For context, homes in Tredegar are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,030 per square metre (£116 and £188 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tredegar NP22-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £122,000 and £199,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Tredegar). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 54 Glyn Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/07/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 54 Glyn Terrace.

Photos for 54 Glyn Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2021 C/2021/0089
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Status not known
Address:
54 Glyn Terrace, Tredegar Gwent
Description:
Raise the height of an existing single storey rear extension(s), infill flat roof extension; and adaptations & proposed new garage to the rear.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.