34, Barnsley Way, GL54 2GJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Aug 2019 (est. today's value: £135,479)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,055 per sqm (£284 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Bourton On The Water are now selling for between £3,840 and £5,000 per square metre (£356 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bourton On The Water GL54-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 34, Barnsley Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
Company ownership
- Title number
- GR358000
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 34, 36, 38 and 40, Barnsley Way, Bourton on the Water, Cheltenham
- Owner
-
COTTSWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 30651R)
Proprietor address: Cottsway House, Heynes Place, Avenue Two, Witney, Oxfordshire OX28 4YG
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Oct 2011
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Barnsley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Barnsley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Cottsway Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure: