7, Pemberton Road, KT8 9LG
7 Pemberton Road is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Hampton Court. It sold for £812,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £812,000 7.4% 5.6% Dec 2011 £465,000 3.6% 0.7% Jan 2005 £365,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Pemberton Road.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,060 per square metre (£656 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,818 per square metre (£726 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £812,000 £7,061 £899,014 £7,818 Dec 2011 £465,000 £4,043 £761,255 £6,620 Jan 2005 £365,000 £3,174 £798,696 £6,945 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £899,014. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hampton Court are now selling for between £6,370 and £8,570 per square metre (£591 and £796 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £733,000 and £986,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Pemberton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2020. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Pemberton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2017 2017/2083
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Pemberton Road East Molesey Surrey
- Description:
- Discharge of Conditions 6 and 26 of planning consent 2011/1804 (relating to sub-phase A1-B of 2017/0151) - external layout of materials and existing and proposed ground levels.
- Planning ref:
- January 2014 2013/4533
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Pemberton Road East Molesey Surrey
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- January 2004 2003/1752
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Pemberton Road East Molesey Surrey
- Description:
- Two storey/single storey side extension and addition of front porch
- Summary:
- 30 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale