5, Greenhalch Close, HP22 0AD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on May 2019 (est. today's value: £446,842)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,000 per sqm (£465 per sqft) in May 2019. For context, homes in Aston Clinton are now selling for between £4,640 and £5,390 per square metre (£431 and £500 per square foot) . See the analysis of Aston Clinton HP22-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £362,000 and £420,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Aston Clinton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Greenhalch Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2024) of 5 Greenhalch Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.