22, Shirebourn Vale, CM3 5ZX
22 Shirebourn Vale is a 93 m² detached home in South Woodham Ferrers. It sold for £325,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £325,000 5.3% 3.1% May 2002 £132,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Shirebourn Vale.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,494 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,113 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £325,000 £3,495 £382,516 £4,113 May 2002 £132,995 £1,430 £347,619 £3,738 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,516. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodham Ferrers are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,000 per square metre (£364 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £465,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Shirebourn Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/02/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Shirebourn Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.