30, Pelham Street, OL7 0DS
30 Pelham Street is a 78 m² terraced home in Ashton-Under-Lyne. It sold for £90,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £90,000 -3.1% -5.0% May 2008 £128,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Pelham Street.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,153 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,832 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £90,000 £1,154 £142,930 £1,832 May 2008 £128,000 £1,641 £244,592 £3,136 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,930. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashton-Under-Lyne are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,340 per square metre (£155 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Pelham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Pelham Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: