33, Ringway, CH66 3LD
33 Ringway is a 73 m² terraced home in Great Sutton. It sold for £108,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£108,000 on Jun 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Ringway.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,479 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,926 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £108,000 £1,479 £140,583 £1,926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,583. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Sutton are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,470 per square metre (£168 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Ringway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Ringway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.