61, Peakes Croft, DN10 6RJ
61 Peakes Croft is a 50 m² detached home in Bawtry. It sold for £128,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £128,000 3.0% 1.2% Oct 2017 £120,000 2.5% 0.2% Nov 2005 £89,950 6.7% 4.4% Jul 2004 £82,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Peakes Croft.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,560 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,442 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £128,000 £2,560 £172,080 £3,442 Oct 2017 £120,000 £2,400 £167,570 £3,351 Nov 2005 £89,950 £1,799 £147,361 £2,947 Jul 2004 £82,500 £1,650 £156,556 £3,131 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,080. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bawtry are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,250 per square metre (£205 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Peakes Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Peakes Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 24/01946/TCON
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 61 Peakes Croft Bawtry Doncaster
- Description:
- Notice of intention to prune a Cherry, within Bawtry Conservation Area.
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 25 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.