11, Priory Road, SS17 7EW
11 Priory Road is a 48 m² semi-detached home in Corringham. It sold for £275,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £275,000 1.4% -0.5% Dec 2017 £268,500 5.8% 3.6% Apr 2001 £104,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Priory Road.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,729 per square metre (£532 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,465 per square metre (£694 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £275,000 £5,729 £358,331 £7,465 Dec 2017 £268,500 £5,594 £349,450 £7,280 Apr 2001 £104,995 £2,187 £432,493 £9,010 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,331. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corringham are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,790 per square metre (£350 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Priory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Priory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.