51, Chapel Drive, HP22 5EN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£444,995 on Jun 2019 (est. today's value: £471,672)
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,944 per sqm (£459 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Aston Clinton are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,370 per square metre (£390 and £498 per square foot) . See the analysis of Aston Clinton HP22-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £378,000 and £483,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Aston Clinton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 22/02051/APP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 51 Chapel Drive Aston Clinton Buckinghamshir
- Description:
- Householder application for single storey rear extension with new chimney and flue
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.