35, Withington Drive, M29 7NW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£177,500 on Aug 2019 (est. today's value: £244,456)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,335 per sqm (£217 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Astley are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,520 per square metre (£244 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Astley M29-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £200,000 and £268,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Astley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Company ownership
- Title number
- GM555328
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 35 Withington Drive, Astley, Tyldesley, Manchester
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03037726)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Aug 1996
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Withington Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Withington Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.