37, Bennett Close, TW4 5AE
37 Bennett Close is a 73 m² flat in Hounslow West. It sold for £289,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £289,000 1.5% -0.7% Jun 2006 £239,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Bennett Close.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,958 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,219 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £289,000 £3,959 £308,006 £4,219 Jun 2006 £239,995 £3,288 £298,353 £4,087 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,006. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,730 and £5,950 per square metre (£439 and £552 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Bennett Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Bennett Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: