8, Trinity Place, SA4 8RD
8 Trinity Place is a 69 m² terraced home in Pontarddulais. It sold for £81,500 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £81,500 3.9% 1.7% Feb 2003 £43,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,181 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,706 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £81,500 £1,181 £117,703 £1,706 Feb 2003 £43,000 £623 £128,771 £1,866 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,703. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pontarddulais are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,550 per square metre (£158 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Trinity Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/02/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Trinity Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: