Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£323,000 Jun 2019 0.3% -1.8% £387,325
£320,000 Sep 2016 8.2% 6.5% £358,779
£210,000 May 2011 7.4% 5.1% £361,520
£69,500 Nov 1995 na na £387,607
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,383 per sqm (£500 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Wokingham are now selling for between £4,790 and £5,750 per square metre (£445 and £534 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wokingham RG41-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Kesteven Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Kesteven Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2019. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Kesteven Way.

Photos for 9 Kesteven Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: