73, Ruden Way, KT17 3LL
73 Ruden Way is a 153 m² semi-detached home in Ewell East. It sold for £615,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £615,000 19.2% 16.9% Feb 2018 £460,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Ruden Way.
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,019 per square metre (£373 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,926 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £615,000 £4,020 £753,615 £4,926 Feb 2018 £460,000 £3,007 £527,476 £3,448 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £753,615. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ewell East are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,270 per square metre (£450 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £742,000 and £959,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 840 square metres (9,042 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Ruden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/04/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Ruden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2021 21/01950/HHOLD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 73 Ruden Way Epsom Downs Surre
- Description:
- Garage conversion.
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 20/02211/DET04
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 73 Ruden Way Epsom Downs Surrey
- Description:
- Submission of tree protection plan details pursuant to condition 4 of permission 20/02211/HHOLD. New annexe to rear garden.
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 20/02211/HHOLD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 73 Ruden Way Epsom Downs Surrey
- Description:
- New annex to rear garden. As amended on 19/11/2020.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E