37a, Waldron Road, SW18 3TB
37a Waldron Road is a 108 m² flat in Earlsfield. It sold for £732,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £732,000 6.0% 4.0% Dec 2010 £432,500 0.2% -2.6% Mar 2008 £430,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37a, Waldron Road.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,777 per square metre (£630 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,910 per square metre (£642 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £732,000 £6,778 £746,310 £6,910 Dec 2010 £432,500 £4,005 £729,409 £6,754 Mar 2008 £430,000 £3,981 £663,310 £6,142 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £746,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £833,000 and £1,056,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37a Waldron Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/10/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 37a Waldron Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: