Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£650,000 Jul 2019 3.1% 1.0% £772,920
£580,000 Sep 2015 9.2% 6.8% £801,291
£295,000 Feb 2008 na na £486,693
Internal area
237 square metres (2,551 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,742 per sqm (£255 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,030 per square metre (£277 and £374 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP4-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £709,000 and £955,000 (237 m² × typical £/sqm in Ipswich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
688 square metres (7,406 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 223 Tuddenham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 223 Tuddenham Road.

Photos for 223 Tuddenham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2010 10/00476/CON
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
223 Tuddenham Road Ipswich Suffolk
Description:
Details of materials pursuant to Condition 2 of Planning Permission IP/09/00816/FUL
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
237 sqm (2,551 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.