20, Heol Bevan, CF35 6JT
20 Heol Bevan is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Pencoed. It sold for £157,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£157,000 on Jun 2019
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,308 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,330 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £157,000 £2,309 £226,472 £3,330 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,472. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pencoed are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,200 per square metre (£226 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CYM777307
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 20 Heol Bevan, Coity, Bridgend
- Owner
-
DESIVA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 3817866)
Proprietor address: Severn House, Hazell Drive, Newport NP10 8FY
Price paid on title: £157,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Jul 2019
- Summary:
- 05 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area