Hazeldene, CH8 9BD
Hazeldene is a 124 m² detached home in Mostyn. It sold for £180,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Dec 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Hazeldene.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,451 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,949 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £180,000 £1,452 £241,697 £1,949 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mostyn are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Hazeldene . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for Hazeldene .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG, Electric storage heaters.