16, Parsonage Road, TW20 0JW
16 Parsonage Road is a 96 m² detached home in Englefield Green. It sold for £600,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £600,000 3.4% 1.3% May 2002 £335,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Parsonage Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,250 per square metre (£581 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,551 per square metre (£609 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £600,000 £6,250 £628,936 £6,551 May 2002 £335,000 £3,490 £840,019 £8,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £628,936. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Englefield Green are now selling for between £4,700 and £6,750 per square metre (£436 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £451,000 and £648,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 750 square metres (8,073 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Parsonage Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/12/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Parsonage Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 RU.22/0667
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 16 Parsonage Road Englefield Green Surrey
- Description:
- Details pursuant to discharge Condition 3 (External Materials), Condition 4 (SUDS), Condition 5 (Tree Protection), Condition 6 (Hard and Soft Landscaping), Condition 7 (Bat Boxes), Condition 9 (Renewable Energy), Condition 10 (Water Efficiency) and Condition 11 (Biodiversity) of planning approval RU.21/1748 (Variation of Condition 2 (Approved Plans) of planning approval RU.20/1644 (Proposed erection of a replacement dwelling with associated garaging, parking and landscaping following the demolition of the existing property) to include a new detached car port, outbuilding, single storey rear orangery, raise roof, juliet balcony and resite house further back in plot)
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 RU.21/1748